Skip to content

Atlee High School Boys Varsity Swimming finishes 10th place

253 Reads

0 Comments

Friday, February 3, 2017

12:00 AM

Place

10

Points

96

Meet Recap

2017 VHSL 5A North Region Championship Meet 03-Feb-17 Yards
ATLEE [ATLE] Coach: Karen Seeber
Time F/P/S Relay Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Male 200 Medley Relay
1:51.11Y F A Relay Atlee 15 4
Trevor Gammon (JR) David Martin (JR) Alex Jones (SR) George Odor (SO)
Event # 1 Male 200 Medley Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
27.03Y F Gammon, Trevor — — 0.15
Event # 2 Female 200 Medley Relay
1:50.98Y F A Relay Atlee 6 26
Sonora Baker (JR) Olivia Fisher (SR) Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Jaelyn Jones (SO)
Event # 2 Female 200 Medley Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
27.77Y F Baker, Sonora W. — — 0.87
Event # 3 Male 200 Free
1:50.06Y F Amatruda, Logan 15 2 2.32
Event # 5 Male 200 IM
2:07.32Y F Humberson, Roger A. 11 6 —
Event # 7 Male 50 Free
23.41Y F Schroeder, Will J. 14 3 0.01
23.44Y F Gammon, Trevor 15 2 0.50
Event # 8 Female 50 Free
24.37Y F Fisher, Olivia C. 5 14 0.70
24.68Y F Baker, Sonora W. 7 12 0.75
Event # 13 Male 100 Free
49.46Y F Reutti, Ryan 5 14 -0.66
51.32Y F Schroeder, Will J. 16 1 1.18
Event # 14 Female 100 Free
53.35Y F Fisher, Olivia C. 2 17 2.43
58.84Y F Jones, Jaelyn 13 4 -0.32
Event # 15 Male 500 Free
5:05.75Y F Amatruda, Logan 13 4 15.46
Event # 17 Male 200 Free Relay
1:32.99Y F A Relay Atlee 10 14
Trevor Gammon (JR) Logan Amatruda (FR) Will Schroeder (SR) Ryan Reutti (SR)
Event # 17 Male 200 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
23.63Y F Gammon, Trevor — — 0.69
Event # 18 Female 200 Free Relay
1:39.72Y F A Relay Atlee 2 34
Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Olivia Fisher (SR) Jaelyn Jones (SO) Sonora Baker (JR)
Event # 18 Female 200 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
25.05Y F Zicafoose, Ashley — — -0.84
Licensed To: Atlee High School HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2017 Page 2
Meet Results
2017 VHSL 5A North Region Championship Meet 03-Feb-17 Yards
ATLEE [ATLE] Coach: Karen Seeber
Event # 19 Male 100 Back
52.78Y F Reutti, Ryan 2 17 -1.11
1:02.09Y F Oliver, Caleb 14 3 0.40
Event # 20 Female 100 Back
57.98Y F Baker, Sonora W. 2 17 0.77
Event # 23 Male 400 Free Relay
3:23.45Y F A Relay Atlee 6 26
Will Schroeder (SR) Trevor Gammon (JR) Ryan Reutti (SR) Logan Amatruda (FR)
Event # 23 Male 400 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
50.70Y F Schroeder, Will J. — — 0.56
Event # 24 Female 400 Free Relay
3:51.30Y F A Relay Atlee 11 12
Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Kenly Norton (FR) Campbell Whyte (SO) Jaelyn Jones (SO)
Event # 24 Female 400 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
54.22Y F Zicafoose, Ashley — — -1.19

Opponents

School Place Points
Atlee High School
10
96
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @RaiderPlayers We ❤️ The Crucible - Only one more night to catch the show!! Don’t miss out!! pic.twitter.com/RhM7QYTqvK

    About an hour ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS