Skip to content

Raiders Earn VHSL Postseason Awards

182 Reads

0 Comments

DSCF5746

After a great regular season all around for our athletes, several members of the Lacrosse (boys and girls), Soccer (boys and girls), Baseball, and Softball teams received individual recognition for their wonderful seasons.  Below is a list of those athletes and their accomplishments.

Softball

Peyton St. George (pictured) — VHSL 5A, Region 5A North, Conference 16 Player of the Year

Tom McIntyre — VHSL 5A, Region 5A North, Conference 16 Coach of the Year

All State Selections

1st Team — Peyton St. George, Kelly Warren, Casey Barrett

2nd Team — Jordan Durbin

All Region Selections

1st Team — Peyton St. George, Kelly Warren, Casey Barrett, Jordan Durbin

All Conference Selections

1st Team — Peyton St. George, Kelly Warren, Casey Barrett, Jordan Durbin

2nd Team — Amanda Bohannon, Erin O’Flaherty

Baseball

All Region Selections

2nd Team — Zach Beach

All Conference Selections

1st Team — John Kish, JT Fitzpatrick, Zach Beach

2nd Team — Jacob Smither, Clay Naff, Adam Jewell, Cam Harris, Kamari Davis, Dalton Davis

Boys Soccer

All Region Selections

2nd Team — Michael Woodard

All Conference Selections

1st Team — Michael Woodard, Axel Bax

2nd Team — Cameron Smith, Drew Klesat, Jason Peay

Girls Soccer

All State Selections

2nd Team — Caroline Jones

All Region Selections

1st Team — Caroline Jones

2nd Team — CeeCee Harris, Riley Cook

All Conference Selections

1st Team — CeeCee Harris, Riley Cook, Alyse Armentrout, Caroline Jones

2nd Team — Grace Gompers, Mary Pat McCombs, Sydney Sears, Katie Pierson

Boys Lacrosse

All State Selections

1st Team — Dylan Rice, Will Stockhausen

2nd Team — Drew Miller, Walker Everhart, Donovan Quinn

All Region Selections

1st Team — Dylan Rice, Drew Miller, Will Stockhausen, Donovan Quinn, Walker Everhart

2nd Team — Andrew Cook, Jack Wilson

All Conference Selections

1st Team — Dylan Rice, Drew Miller, Will Stockhausen, Donovan Quinn, Walker Everhart, Andrew Cook, Jack Wilson

2nd Team — Preston Tribble, Kevin Dunne, Chris Green

Honorable Mention — Ian Shirey, Hayden Moore

Girls Lacrosse

All State Selections

1st Team — Kylie Eastman, Kellyn McGlamery

2nd Team — Faith Anna, Savannah Clarke

All Region Selections

Christina Dobson — Coach of the Year

1st Team — Kylie Eastman, Faith Anna, Kellyn McGlamery, Savannah Clarke

All Conference Selections

Christina Dobson — co-Coach of the Year

1st Team — Kylie Eastman, Faith Anna, Kellyn McGlamery, Savannah Clarke

2nd Team — Claire Reagan, Jessie Peffer, Reaghan Kolb, Ari Wheeler

Honorable Mention — Emily Karn

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    RT @atleelacrosse Go Raiders!!! @ATL2019 thanks for paint job!!! and @ATLRaiderNation SCA for a great Fall Festival!!! pic.twitter.com/GZc1XYHcmX

    About 11 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS