crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School Mar 16 Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Atlee High School Mar 16 Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 7:30 pm |

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 10 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Deep Run High School Deep Run 6:00 pm | Atlee High School Mar 10 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Deep Run High School Deep Run 7:30 pm | Atlee High School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Collegiate Collegiate 5:00 pm | Collegiate School Mar 11 Boys Varsity Baseball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 04 Boys Varsity Lacrosse at St. Anne’s Belfield St. Anne’s Belfield 5:00 pm   Mar 04 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Thomas Dale High School Thomas Dale 5:30 pm | Thomas Dale High School Mar 04 Girls Varsity Soccer at Thomas Dale High School Thomas Dale 7:00 pm | Thomas Dale High School Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 17 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School Feb 17 Boys Varsity Basketball at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 7:30 pm | Mills E. Godwin High School Feb 19 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Mills E. Godwin Mills E. Godwin 6:00

Raider Royale 2020 — February 22nd

Atlee Booster’s Casino Night – THE RAIDER ROYALE – will be February 22nd, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM.   Ticket Information.   Come and enjoy a night of gaming, silent auction, and fun at  The AshCreek Clubhouse with your neighbors and fellow Raiders.  Free shuttle buses brought to you by The Ozone will be available at Honey Meadows, King Charter, Atlee Recreation Assocation, Milestone and Rutland to get you there

Spring Sports Information

ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL-ATHLETICS 8TH GRADERS ARE PERMITED TO PLAY HIGH SCHOOL JV IN THE FOLLOWING SPORTS: Fall Season — VOLLEYBALL (Boys & Girls), CROSS COUNTRY (Boys & Girls), FIELD HOCKEY Winter Season — INDOOR TRACK (Boys & Girls) Spring Season — LACROSSE (Boys & Girls) ALL ATHLETES TRYING OUT FOR A SPRING SPORT MUST HAVE

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 20 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Trinity Episcopal Trinity Episcopal 5:45 pm | Trinity Episcopal School Nov 20 Girls Varsity Basketball at Trinity Episcopal Trinity Episcopal 7:15 pm | Trinity Episcopal School Nov 23 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Meadowbrook High School Meadowbrook 11:00 am | Atlee High School Nov 23 Girls Varsity Basketball

Winter Sports Information

ATLEE HIGH SCHOOL-ATHLETICS 8TH GRADERS ARE PERMITED TO PLAY HIGH SCHOOL JV IN THE FOLLOWING SPORTS: Fall Season — VOLLEYBALL (Boys & Girls), CROSS COUNTRY (Boys & Girls), FIELD HOCKEY Winter Season — INDOOR TRACK (Boys & Girls) Spring Season — LACROSSE (Boys & Girls) ALL ATHLETES TRYING OUT FOR A WINTER SPORT MUST HAVE