Author:

Raiders Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls Varsity Basketball · Atlee High School Girls Junior Varsity Basketball beat I. C. Norcom 36-10


Saturday, February 4, 2017

10:30 AM

Atlee High School
AWAY
36

I. C. Norcom
HOME
10

Game Recap

.


Raiders Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Swimming · Atlee High School Girls Varsity Swimming finishes 8th place


Friday, February 3, 2017

9:00 AM

Place

8

Points

136

Meet Recap

2017 VHSL 5A North Region Championship Meet 03-Feb-17 Yards
ATLEE [ATLE] Coach: Karen Seeber
Time F/P/S Relay Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Male 200 Medley Relay
1:51.11Y F A Relay Atlee 15 4
Trevor Gammon (JR) David Martin (JR) Alex Jones (SR) George Odor (SO)
Event # 1 Male 200 Medley Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
27.03Y F Gammon, Trevor — — 0.15
Event # 2 Female 200 Medley Relay
1:50.98Y F A Relay Atlee 6 26
Sonora Baker (JR) Olivia Fisher (SR) Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Jaelyn Jones (SO)
Event # 2 Female 200 Medley Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
27.77Y F Baker, Sonora W. — — 0.87
Event # 3 Male 200 Free
1:50.06Y F Amatruda, Logan 15 2 2.32
Event # 5 Male 200 IM
2:07.32Y F Humberson, Roger A. 11 6 —
Event # 7 Male 50 Free
23.41Y F Schroeder, Will J. 14 3 0.01
23.44Y F Gammon, Trevor 15 2 0.50
Event # 8 Female 50 Free
24.37Y F Fisher, Olivia C. 5 14 0.70
24.68Y F Baker, Sonora W. 7 12 0.75
Event # 13 Male 100 Free
49.46Y F Reutti, Ryan 5 14 -0.66
51.32Y F Schroeder, Will J. 16 1 1.18
Event # 14 Female 100 Free
53.35Y F Fisher, Olivia C. 2 17 2.43
58.84Y F Jones, Jaelyn 13 4 -0.32
Event # 15 Male 500 Free
5:05.75Y F Amatruda, Logan 13 4 15.46
Event # 17 Male 200 Free Relay
1:32.99Y F A Relay Atlee 10 14
Trevor Gammon (JR) Logan Amatruda (FR) Will Schroeder (SR) Ryan Reutti (SR)
Event # 17 Male 200 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
23.63Y F Gammon, Trevor — — 0.69
Event # 18 Female 200 Free Relay
1:39.72Y F A Relay Atlee 2 34
Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Olivia Fisher (SR) Jaelyn Jones (SO) Sonora Baker (JR)
Event # 18 Female 200 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
25.05Y F Zicafoose, Ashley — — -0.84
Licensed To: Atlee High School HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2017 Page 2
Meet Results
2017 VHSL 5A North Region Championship Meet 03-Feb-17 Yards
ATLEE [ATLE] Coach: Karen Seeber
Event # 19 Male 100 Back
52.78Y F Reutti, Ryan 2 17 -1.11
1:02.09Y F Oliver, Caleb 14 3 0.40
Event # 20 Female 100 Back
57.98Y F Baker, Sonora W. 2 17 0.77
Event # 23 Male 400 Free Relay
3:23.45Y F A Relay Atlee 6 26
Will Schroeder (SR) Trevor Gammon (JR) Ryan Reutti (SR) Logan Amatruda (FR)
Event # 23 Male 400 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
50.70Y F Schroeder, Will J. — — 0.56
Event # 24 Female 400 Free Relay
3:51.30Y F A Relay Atlee 11 12
Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Kenly Norton (FR) Campbell Whyte (SO) Jaelyn Jones (SO)
Event # 24 Female 400 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
54.22Y F Zicafoose, Ashley — — -1.19

Opponents

School Place Points
Atlee High School
8
136

Raiders Official Sponsor

Boys Varsity Swimming · Atlee High School Boys Varsity Swimming finishes 10th place


Friday, February 3, 2017

12:00 AM

Place

10

Points

96

Meet Recap

2017 VHSL 5A North Region Championship Meet 03-Feb-17 Yards
ATLEE [ATLE] Coach: Karen Seeber
Time F/P/S Relay Place Points Improv
Event # 1 Male 200 Medley Relay
1:51.11Y F A Relay Atlee 15 4
Trevor Gammon (JR) David Martin (JR) Alex Jones (SR) George Odor (SO)
Event # 1 Male 200 Medley Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
27.03Y F Gammon, Trevor — — 0.15
Event # 2 Female 200 Medley Relay
1:50.98Y F A Relay Atlee 6 26
Sonora Baker (JR) Olivia Fisher (SR) Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Jaelyn Jones (SO)
Event # 2 Female 200 Medley Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Back )
27.77Y F Baker, Sonora W. — — 0.87
Event # 3 Male 200 Free
1:50.06Y F Amatruda, Logan 15 2 2.32
Event # 5 Male 200 IM
2:07.32Y F Humberson, Roger A. 11 6 —
Event # 7 Male 50 Free
23.41Y F Schroeder, Will J. 14 3 0.01
23.44Y F Gammon, Trevor 15 2 0.50
Event # 8 Female 50 Free
24.37Y F Fisher, Olivia C. 5 14 0.70
24.68Y F Baker, Sonora W. 7 12 0.75
Event # 13 Male 100 Free
49.46Y F Reutti, Ryan 5 14 -0.66
51.32Y F Schroeder, Will J. 16 1 1.18
Event # 14 Female 100 Free
53.35Y F Fisher, Olivia C. 2 17 2.43
58.84Y F Jones, Jaelyn 13 4 -0.32
Event # 15 Male 500 Free
5:05.75Y F Amatruda, Logan 13 4 15.46
Event # 17 Male 200 Free Relay
1:32.99Y F A Relay Atlee 10 14
Trevor Gammon (JR) Logan Amatruda (FR) Will Schroeder (SR) Ryan Reutti (SR)
Event # 17 Male 200 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
23.63Y F Gammon, Trevor — — 0.69
Event # 18 Female 200 Free Relay
1:39.72Y F A Relay Atlee 2 34
Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Olivia Fisher (SR) Jaelyn Jones (SO) Sonora Baker (JR)
Event # 18 Female 200 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 50 Free )
25.05Y F Zicafoose, Ashley — — -0.84
Licensed To: Atlee High School HY-TEK’s TEAM MANAGER 7.0 2/4/2017 Page 2
Meet Results
2017 VHSL 5A North Region Championship Meet 03-Feb-17 Yards
ATLEE [ATLE] Coach: Karen Seeber
Event # 19 Male 100 Back
52.78Y F Reutti, Ryan 2 17 -1.11
1:02.09Y F Oliver, Caleb 14 3 0.40
Event # 20 Female 100 Back
57.98Y F Baker, Sonora W. 2 17 0.77
Event # 23 Male 400 Free Relay
3:23.45Y F A Relay Atlee 6 26
Will Schroeder (SR) Trevor Gammon (JR) Ryan Reutti (SR) Logan Amatruda (FR)
Event # 23 Male 400 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
50.70Y F Schroeder, Will J. — — 0.56
Event # 24 Female 400 Free Relay
3:51.30Y F A Relay Atlee 11 12
Ashley Zicafoose (SO) Kenly Norton (FR) Campbell Whyte (SO) Jaelyn Jones (SO)
Event # 24 Female 400 Free Relay – Lead-Off Legs ( 100 Free )
54.22Y F Zicafoose, Ashley — — -1.19

Opponents

School Place Points
Atlee High School
10
96

Raiders Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls Varsity Basketball · Atlee High School Girls Varsity Basketball beat I. C. Norcom 52-44


Saturday, February 4, 2017

12:00 PM

Atlee High School
AWAY
52

I. C. Norcom
HOME
44

Game Recap

Saturday, Feb 4th, the Lady Raiders travelled to Portsmouth to take on the IC Norcom Greyhounds. The Raiders left with a tightly contested 52-44 win. Alyse Armentrout again led the way with 16 points, 10 rebounds and 8 blocks. Kylie Eastman scored 13 points and Emily Jacob a career high 11 points. The game was tied deep in to the fourth quarter. Key free throws by Eastman sealed the victory.


Raiders Official Sponsor

Raiders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of February 6 – February 12


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Atlee High School, February 6 – February 12

MONDAY

February 06, 2017

6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Mills E. Godwin
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Highland Springs High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Mills E. Godwin
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Highland Springs High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

February 07, 2017

6:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Henrico High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Henrico High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball
vs. Henrico High School
SCHEDULE
7:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Henrico High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

February 08, 2017

No events happening

THURSDAY

February 09, 2017

No events happening

FRIDAY

February 10, 2017

2:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Region Tournament @ Orange, VA
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

February 11, 2017

TBA Girls Varsity Gymnastics
Region Tournament @ Salem High School
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling
Region Tournament @ Orange, VA
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

February 12, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!


Raiders Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls Varsity Basketball · Atlee High School Girls Varsity Basketball beat Patrick Henry (Ashland) 51-20


Friday, February 3, 2017

6:00 PM

Atlee High School
AWAY
51

Patrick Henry (Ashland)
HOME
20

Game Recap

.


Raiders Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball, Boys Varsity Basketball · Atlee High School Boys Varsity Basketball beat Patrick Henry (Ashland) 54-51


Friday, February 3, 2017

7:30 PM

Atlee High School
AWAY
54

Patrick Henry (Ashland)
HOME
51

Game Recap

.


Raiders Official Sponsor

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball, Boys Varsity Basketball · Atlee High School Boys Junior Varsity Basketball beat Patrick Henry (Ashland) 49-29


Friday, February 3, 2017

7:30 PM

Patrick Henry (Ashland)
AWAY
29

Atlee High School
HOME
49

Game Recap

..


Raiders Official Sponsor

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball, Girls Varsity Basketball · Atlee High School Girls Junior Varsity Basketball falls to Patrick Henry (Ashland) 25-23


Friday, February 3, 2017

6:00 PM

Patrick Henry (Ashland)
AWAY
25

Atlee High School
HOME
23

Game Recap

.


Raiders Official Sponsor

Raiders News · Event Recap: Week of January 28 – February 3


Saturday, Jan 28th

Boys Varsity Wrestling
Tournament @ Powhatan High School
2nd Place SUMMARY

Sunday, Jan 29th

No event results

Monday, Jan 30th

No event results

Tuesday, Jan 31st

Girls Varsity Indoor Track
Conference Tournament @ Fork Union Military Acad
3rd Place SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Indoor Track
Conference Tournament @ Fork Union Military Acad
1st Place SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Armstrong High School
L 67 – 53 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Basketball
vs. Armstrong High School
W 65 – 42 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Armstrong High School
L 67 – 53 SUMMARY

Wednesday, Feb 1st

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Hanover High School
L 21 – 39 SUMMARY
Girls Varsity Gymnastics
Conference Tournament @ Varina High School
2nd Place SUMMARY
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Hanover High School
W 49 – 20 SUMMARY

Thursday, Feb 2nd

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
@ Hermitage High School
L 48 – 46 SUMMARY
Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Hermitage High School
L 90 – 80 SUMMARY

Friday, Feb 3rd

Boys Varsity Swimming
Region Tournament @ TBA
N/A
Girls Varsity Swimming
Region Tournament @ TBA
N/A
Girls Varsity Basketball
@ Patrick Henry (Ashland)
N/A
Girls Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Patrick Henry (Ashland)
N/A
Boys Varsity Basketball
@ Patrick Henry (Ashland)
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball
vs. Patrick Henry (Ashland)
N/A